Reservoir Top 25: Girls

These lists are the fastest athletes from Reservoir, organized by PR

 

5K Top 25

# Name Time Date Meet
1 Karli Smiraglia 18:35.0 9/28/2013 Barnhart Invite
2 Kelsey Ponton 18:54.1 11/29/2014 Nike Cross Regionals
3 Cindy Alms 19:11.2 11/24/2012 Nike Cross Regionals
4 Amy Oliver 19:19.9 11/24/2012 Nike Cross Regionals
5 Katie Wilson 19:26.2 11/24/2012 Nike Cross Regionals
6 Annabel Cortez 19:58.40 9/15/2017 Adidas XC Invite
7 Maggie Niland 20:03.4 9/20/14 Adidas XC Challenge
8 Meah Konstanzer 20:11.30 11/25/2017 NXRSE
9 Heather Konstanzer 20:13.0 10/13/2012 Southern Invite
10 Alyse Gibson 20:21.97 10/26/2010 County Championships
11 Jaclyn Tsioumas 20:22.0 10/27/2006 Reservoir HS
12 Lisa Horowitz 20:22.2 10/1/2011 Great American Invite
13 Heather Ailinger 20:27.20 9/24/2016 Spiked Shoe XC Invite
14 Erin Kilic 20:31.0 11/2/2006 2A South Regional Championships
15 Emily Miller 20:38.9 11/24/2012 Nike Cross Regionals
16 Lauren Dorman 20:50.0 10/15/2005 Long Reach HS
17 Tory LaFemina 20:53.4 9/28/13 Barnhart Invite
18 Ananya Mathur 21:27.1 9/5/15 Seahawk XC Invite
19 Kelly LeFevere 21:28.0 10/15/2004 Mt Hebron HS
20 Katie Krutz 21:52.0 9/6/2014 Seahawk Invite
21 Natalie Perkins 21:53.0 9/28/13 Barnhart Invite
22 Sarah Sweet 21:54.0 10/15/2005 Long Reach HS
23 Amanda Rogers 22:05.0 11/5/2004 2A South Regional Championships
24 Carrie Lubis 22:08.7 10/17/18 RHS & OMHS @ MRHS
25 Morgan Strehl 22:10.4 9/20/14 Adidas XC Challenge

 

3M Top 25

# Name Time Date Meet
1 Kelsey Ponton 19:17 10/11/14 Southern XC Invite
2 Annabel Cortez 19:21.1 10/13/2018 Frank Keyser
3 Meah Konstanzer 19:48.6 10/13/2018 Frank Keyser
4 Jaclyn Tsioumas 20:00 10/10/2007 Bobcat Invite
5 Amy Oliver 20:11.6 11/10/2012 State Championships
6 Cindy Alms 20:21.2 11/10/2012 State Championships
7 Alyse Gibson 20:25 11/13/2010 Bobcat Invite
8 Karli Smiraglia 20:28.9 11/10/12 3A States
9 Katie Wilson 20:30.9 11/10/2012 State Championships
10 Maggie Niland 20:37 10/11/14 Souther XC Invite
11 Heather Konstanzer 20:39.3 11/10/12 3A States
12 Heather Ailinger 20:42.67 10/29/2015 Howard County Championships
13 Grace Ko 21:04.6 10/13/2018 Frank Keyser
14 Emily Miller 21:08.5 11/10/12 3A States
15 Erin Kilic 21:09 11/12/2005 2A State Championships
16 Carrie Lubis 21:09.4 10/13/2018 Frank Keyser
17 Caroline Rosenberry 21:11.5 10/13/2018 Frank Keyser
18 Sarah Sweet 21:15 10/10/2007 Bobcat Invite
19 Lisa Horowitz 21:22 11/12/2011 3A State Championships
20 Anjali Paliyam 21:27.0 10/13/2018 Frank Keyser
21 Katie Krutz 21:43 10/11/2014 Southern XC Invite
22 Rebecca Dockendorf 21:46.04 11/3/2016 3A East Regionals
23 Lauren Johnson 21:47.7 10/13/2018 Frank Keyser
24 Kate Shumaker 21:51.7 11/12/2011 3A State Championships
25 Ananya Mathur 22:10 10/11/14 Southern XC Invite

 

2M Time Trial Top 15

Reservoir HS Course

# Name Time Date
1 Karli Smiraglia 12:41.50 8/24/2013
2 Cindy Alms 12:50.80 8/18/2012
3 Annabel Cortez 13:00.47 8/25/2017
4 Kelsey Ponton 13:07.00 8/16/2014
5 Meah Konstanzer 13:08.34 8/25/2017
6 Alyse Gibson 13:23.00 8/21/2009
7 Heather Ailinger 13:26.00 8/22/2016
8 Amy Oliver 13:28.00 8/18/2012
9 Katie Wilson 13:33.81 8/24/2013
10 Erin Kilic 13:50.00 8/15/2006
11 Maggie Niland 13:50.30 8/24/2013
12 Jaclyn Tsioumas 13:53.00 8/15/2006
13 Cece Wood 14:10.34 8/22/2015
14 Emily Miller 14:12.10 8/20/2011
15 Katie Krutz 14:26.00 8/16/2014

 

County Championship Records

Name Time Distance Location Date
Karli Smiraglia 19:29.4 5k Centennial HS October 22, 2013
Annabel Cortez 19:30.18 3.0 Miles Centennial HS October 24, 2018

 

State Championship Records

Name Time Distance Location Date
Kelsey Ponton 19:33.2 3.0 Miles Hereford HS November 8, 2014
Karli Smiraglia 18:59.0 5k McDaniel College November 9, 2013