2018 Cross Country Results


August 25:  2 mile Time Trial

September 8:  Howard County Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity:  14 of 24
Girls Varsity:  7 of 15
Boys Fresh/Soph:  3 of 21
Girls Fresh/Soph:  5 of 10
Athletes of the Meet:  Collin Carter, Ritik Saini, Connor Vu, Grace Ko, Caroline Rosenberry, Maggie Dickie

September 12:  Tri Meet vs Glenelg at Hammond
Boys Varsity:  1 of 3
Girls Varsity:  2 of 3
Athletes of the Meet:  Nina Bordin, Ethan Dixon, Meah Konstanzer, & Cole VanCleave

September 22:  Bull Run Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity:  7 of 23
Girls Varsity:  8 of 17
Boys JV: 8 of 26
Girls JV:  5 of 12
Athletes of the Meet:  Derek Oppenheim, Ethan Dixon, Lauren Johnson, Caroline Rosenberry, Anjali Paliyam

September 29:  Barnhart Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity:  17 of 24
Girls Varsity:  14 of 24
Boys Fresh/Soph: 3 of 23
Girls Fresh/Soph:  6 of 11
Athletes of the Meet:  Lauren Johnson, Carrie Lubis. Logan Kim, Julian Vissering, Jack Pitsley, Elliott Pochettino

October 3:  Tri Meet vs Atholton and Long Reach @ Reservoir
Boys Varsity:  2 of 3
Girls Varsity:  2 of 3
Athletes of the Meet:  Caleb Minyard, Anjali Paliyam, Ethan Dixon, Tejas Rehani, William Chapman

October 13:  Frank Keyser Invitational
Boys Varsity:  20 of 21
Girls Varsity:  12 of 18
Boys JV:  13 of 18
Girls JV:  13 of 13
Boys JV C:  13 of 15
Athletes of the Meet: Anuraag Karunakaran, Edward Bang Jacob Mikula, Derek Oppenheim, Jack Pitsley, Tejas Rehani, Carrie Lubis, Grace Ko, Ethan Dixon, Carla Wilson, Sarah Rinker

October 17:  Reservoir, Oakland Mills @ Marriotts Ridge Tri Meet
Boys Varsity:  2 of 3
Girls Varsity:  1 of 3
Athletes of the Meet: Noah Kim, Logan Kim, Connor Puls, Shiv Shah, Siddarth Pothumudi, Leilah Clark, Sarah Ricketts

October 24:  Howard County Championships
Boys Varsity:  6 of 12
Girls Varsity:  5 of 12
Boys JV B:  6 of 12
Girls JV B:  7 of 12
Boys JV C:  7 of 12
Athletes of the Meet: Leilah Clark, Annabel Cortez, Meah Konstanzer, Logan Kim, Isaac Shin, Tejas Rojas, Edward Bang, Collin Carter

November 1:  3A East Regional Championships
Boys Varsity: 4 of 9
Girls Varsity: 3 of 9
Athletes of the Meet: Cole Van Cleave, Annabel Cortez, Carrie Lubis, Caroline Rosenberry

November 1:  Reservoir EOS Time Trial @ Centennial HS
Athletes of the Meet: Leilah Clark, Ethan Dixon, Lily Lei, Tejas Rehani, Tristan Yasay

November 10:  3A State Championships
Boys Varsity: 12 of 21
Girls Varsity: 10 of 19
Athletes of the Meet: TBD


2018/2019 Indoor Track & Field Results


November 27:  Team Time Trails#1

December 1:  IceBox Scrimmage

December 3:  Team Time Trials #2

December 12:  Georgetown Prep Run - n - Gun Meet #1
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

December 15:  Howard County Winter Festival
Boys Varsity: 21 out of 82
Girls Varsity: t-13 out of 82
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

December 18:  Howard County League Meet
Boys Varsity: 3 out of 12
Girls Varsity: 2 out of 12
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

December 22:  PR Holiday Invitational
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

December 28:  Anne Arundel County Invitational
Boys Varsity: 8 out of 23
Girls Varsity: 5 out of 23
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

January 4 - 5:  Hispanic Games
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

January 7:  Anne Arundel County vs Howard County Meet
Boys Varsity: 8 out of 12
Girls Varsity: 3 out of 12
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

January 8:  Georgetown Prep Run-n-Gun #2
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

January 15:  Howard County Championships
Boys Varsity: 2 out of 12
Girls Varsity: 2 out of 12
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

January 26:  Last Track to Philly
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

February 5: 3A East Regional Championships
Boys Varsity: 3 out of 16
Girls Varsity: 3 out of 16
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

February 19: 3A State Championships
Boys Varsity: 5 out of 30
Girls Varsity: 4 out of 30
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

March 8 - 9: New Balance Indoor Nationals
Athletes of the Meet: TBD


2019 Outdoor Track & Field Results


March 11 & 12:  Team Time Trails

March 23: Duckworth Relays
Boys Varsity:  4 out of 12
Girls Varsity:  2 out of 12
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

March 27: HoCo League Meet
Boys Varsity:  3 out of 6
Girls Varsity:  1 out of 6
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

April 2: HoCo League Meet
Boys Varsity:  5 out of 6
Girls Varsity:  3 out of 6
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

April 6: Pikesville Invite
Boys Varsity:  23 out of 30
Girls Varsity:  6 out of 30
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

April 8: District V Challenge
Boys Varsity:  No Score
Girls Varsity: 8 out of 24
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

April 12: Knights Invite
Boys Varsity:  5 out of 16
Girls Varsity:  13 out of 16
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

April 13: Zonis Invite
Boys Varsity:  4 out of 19
Girls Varsity:  1 out of 19
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

April 18: Scorpion Invite
Boys Varsity:  8 out of 22
Girls Varsity:  4 out of 22
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

April 26: Emerging Elite Invite
Boys Varsity:  __ out of __
Girls Varsity:  __out of __
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

April 27: Gator Invite
Boys Varsity:  __ out of __
Girls Varsity:  __out of __
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

May 2: HoCo League Meet
Boys Varsity:  __ out of 6
Girls Varsity:  __out of 6
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

May 6 & 7: Howard County Championships
Boys Varsity:  __ out of 12
Girls Varsity:  __out of 12
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

May 15 & 18: 3A East Regional Championships
Boys Varsity:  __ out of 9
Girls Varsity:  __out of 9
Athletes of the Meet: TBD

May 24 & 25: 3A State Championships
Boys Varsity:  __ out of __
Girls Varsity:  __out of __
Athletes of the Meet: TBD