2019 Cross Country Results


August 24: 2 mile Time Trial

September 14: Howard County Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity: 14 of 20
Girls Varsity: 9 of 16
Boys Fresh/Soph: 4 of 20
Girls Fresh/Soph: 7 of 10
Girls Open:  3 of 6
Athletes of the Meet: Isabella Pham, Diya Thomas, Ingrette Wang, Sara Workneh, Daniel Ake, Jack Hadeed, William Chapman

September 21: Bull Run Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity: 7 of 23
Girls Varsity: 1 of 16
Boys JV: 6 of 34
Girls JV: 6 of 11
Athletes of the Meet: Casey Moquin, Derek Oppenheim, Saahil Patel

September 25: Howard County League Meet @ Hammond
Boys Varsity: 1 of 3
Girls Varsity: 1 of 3
Athletes of the Meet: Shiv Shah, Priscilla Ye, Siddarth Pothumudi

September 28: Chesapeake Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity: 6 of 18
Girls Varsity: 5 of 14
Boys JV: 5 of 14
Girls JV: 4 of 9
Team Summary of TIMES:  CLICK HERE
Athletes of the Meet: Thandi Romney, Leilah Clark, Ethan Dixon, Ritik Saini, Saahil Patel, Tejas Rehani, Claire Wang, Karen Yhim

October 5: Great American Cross Country Festival
Boys Varsity: 11 of 55
Girls Varsity: 10 of 45
Boys JV: 4 of 19
Girls JV: 16 of 31
Team Summary of TIMES:  CLICK HERE
Athletes of the Meet: Kristina Jewell, Nina Borodin, Carla Wilson, Grace Ko, Anjali Paliyam, Ben Winkler, Tibor Mester, Arjun Banerjee, Logan Kim, Ethan Dixon

October 8: Howard County League Meet @ Reservoir
Boys Varsity: 2 of 3
Girls Varsity: 1 of 3
Boys JV: 3 of 3
Team Summary of TIMES: CLICK HERE
Athletes of the Meet: Corina Tarhon, Karen Yhim, Ingrette Wang, Lauren Johnson, Belle Pham, Emilio Medina, Matthew Minyard, Isaac Shin, Anuraag Karunakaran, Ritik Saini, Elliott Pochettino

October 12: Frank Keyser Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity: 7 of 16
Girls Varsity: 9 of 16
Boys JV B: 6 of 9
Boys JV C:  9 of 13
Girls JV: 7 of 11
Team Summary of TIMES:  CLICK HERE
Athletes of the Meet: Collin Carter, Julian Vissering, Elliott Pochettino, Thandi Romney, Anjali Paliyam,  Caroline Roseberry, Claire Wang, Casey Moquin, Amber Sears, Jack Hadeed, Ben Coler, Caleb Minyard

October 16: Howard County League Meet @ Atholton HS
Boys Varsity: 3 of 3
Girls Varsity: 3 of 3
Boys JV: 3 of 3

October 23: Howard County Championships
Boys Varsity: 5 of 12
Girls Varsity: 5 of 12
Boys JV B: 3 of 11
Girls JV: 5 of 9
Boys JV B: 7 of 8
Athletes of the Meet: Caroline Rosenberry, Grace Ko, Carrie Lubis, Priscilla Ye, Karen Yhim, Sara, Workneh, Julian Vissering, Elliott Pochettino, Ethan Dixon, William Chapman, Derek Oppenheim, Arjun Banerjee, Siddarth Pothumudi, Edward Bang, Saahil Patel

October 31: 3A East Regional Championships
Boys Varsity: 5 of 11
Girls Varsity: 2 of 9
Athletes of the Meet: Collin Carter, Ethan Dixon, Caroline Rosenberry,  Thandi Romney

November 9: 3A State Championships
Boys Varsity: 16 of 23
Girls Varsity: 10 of 20
Athletes of the Meet: Elliott Pochettino, Connor Puls, William Chapman, Grace Ko, Leilah Clark

 


2019/2020 Indoor Track & Field Results


 

November 20th and 21st: Team Trials

December 2: Howard County Scrimmage Meet
Boys Varsity: 6 of 12
Girls Varsity: 11 of 12
Athlete Statics:  CLICK HERE
Athletes of the Meet: Malcolm Walker, Chris Gunning, Alina Fu, Ife Kayode, J'Abin Roberts, Adithya Menon, Amare Dixon

December 10: Howard County League Meet #1
Boys Varsity: 1 of 12
Girls Varsity: 1 of 12

December 11: Georgetown Prep Run - N - Gun

December 17: Howard County League Meet #2
Boys Varsity: 3 of 12
Girls Varsity: 4 of 12

December 21: Howard County Invitational
Boys Varsity: 12 of 55
Girls Varsity: 5 of 55

December 27: Anne Arundel County Invitational
Boys Varsity: 12 of 22
Girls Varsity: 4 of 22

December 28: PR Holiday Invitational
Boys Varsity: 22 of 35
Girls Varsity: 21 of 35

January 3 - 4: Hispanic Games

January 14: Howard County Championships
Boys Varsity: 3 of 12
Girls Varsity: 2 of 12

January 15: Georgetown Prep Run - N - Gun #2

January 27: Howard County vs. Anne Arundel County Challenge
Boys Varsity: 2 of 12
Girls Varsity: 1 of 12

February 4: 3A East Regional Championships
Boys Varsity: 6 of 16
Girls Varsity: 2 of 16

February 18: 3A State Championships
Boys Varsity: 14 of 35
Girls Varsity: 4 of 35

March 13 - 15: New Balance Indoor Nationals

CANCELLED DUE TO THE COVID-19 Pandemic.

 


2020 Outdoor Track & Field Results


 

March 9 & 10: Team Trials

The entire 2020 Outdoor Spring season was CANCELLED DUE TO THE COVID-19 Pandemic.