Indoor Track:

Individual Running Events

  Distance   Name Time Date
55m Bryan Sosoo 6.45 2/18/2014
55H Kyle Mitchell 7.67 2/23/2011
200m Talon Campbell 22.68 1/5/2019
300m Quentin James 35.37 1/26/2007
400m Talon Campbell 50.58 1/5/2019
500m Talon Campbell 1:06.41 12/22/2018
800m Timmy Usher 1:56.88 3/9/2012
1000m Kai Muniz 2:36.21 12/23/2017
1600m Kai Muniz 4:25.05 1/16/2018
1 Mile Walk Collin Carter 8:54.21 1/26/2019
3200m Kai Muniz 9:44.19
*9:12.80 3k
1/6/2018

 

Relays

4x200m 4x400m 4x800m
Time 1:30.35 3:29.83 8:00.67
Location New Balance Nationals Last Track to Philly Nike Indoor Nationals
Date 3/11/18 2/21/2017 3/14/2010
Names T. Levons
S. Kamau
S. Agbayewa
T. Campbell
A. Tunde-Ojo
B. King
C. Reckner
T. Campbell
J. Carrion
D. Barnett
J. Peterson
R. Jackson

 

Relays (Con't)

1600m SMR* 4000m DMR* 4 x 55m Shuttle Hurdle
Time 3:34.39 10:24.51 30.34
Location New Balance Nationals Nike Indoor Nationals Last Track to Philly
Date 3/11/2018 3/14/2010 1/28/2012
Names T. Campbell
T. Levons
S. Kamau
K. Muniz
R. Jackson
J. Peterson
J. Carrion
E. Schuler
B. Sosoo
D. Green
S. Omolana
J. Thomas

*SMR stands for Sprint Medley Relay
*DMR stands for Distance Medley Relay

 

Field Events

Event Name: Distance/
Height
Date
Shot Put Yao Adantor 55-01.50 ft 2/23/2010
Long Jump Jalen Jasmin 21-02.5 ft 1/26/2019
Triple Jump Bryan Sosoo 45-04 ft 12/21/2013
High Jump Chris Yamoah
Matt Mercer
6-04 ft 1/6/2010
1/31/2015
Pole Vault Eric Higgins
Kyle Kroll
13-00 12/14/13
2/18/2014

 

Outdoor Track:

Individual Running Events

Distance: Name: Time Date:
100m Bryan Sosoo 10.78 5/5/2014
110m H Kyle Mitchell 14.26 5/21/2011
200m Mike Motta 21.79 5/7/2012
300m H Quentin James 38.81 5/26/2007
400m Timmy Usher 49.50 5/18/2013
800m Timmy Usher 1:56.47 4/13/2013
1500m Kai Muniz 4:04.78 4/20/2018
1500m
Steeplechase
Jake Williams 5:23.3 4/1/2006
1600m Ryan Jackson 4:19.62 5/29/2010
3000m Kai Muniz 9:22.70 04/15/2016
3200m Kai Muniz 9:41.91 4/29/2017

 

Standard Relays

4x100m 4x200m
Location: 3A East Regionals NBON
Time: 42.23 1:27.79
Date: 5/19/2018 6/16/2018
Names: S. Kamau
T. Levons
S. Agbayewa
D. Ellerbe
S. Kamau
T. Levons
S. Agbayewa
E. Ibeh

 

Standard Relays (Con't)

 

4x400m 4x800m
Location: 3A State Championships 3A States
Time: 3:22.81 7:56.29
Date: 5/26/2018 5/28/2010
Names: J. Bradford
E. Ibeh
T. Levons
V. Stevens
J. Carrion
R. Jackson
J. Campbell
J. Peterson

 

Special Relays

4 x 110m
Sprint-Hurdle
800m SMR* 1000m SMR*
Location: Duckworth Relays NBON Duckworth Relays
Time: 58.65 1:35.92 2:00.14
Date: 3/27/2015 6/19/2015 4/18/2018
Names: Di. Mitchell
Do. Mitchell
M. Sullivan
K. Dunton
K. Sosoo
M. Mercer
Di. Mitchell
B. King
J. Bradford
T. Levons
S. Kamau
D. Ellerbe

*SMR stands for Sprint Medley Relay

 

Special Relays (Con't)

1600m SMR* Distance Medley 4 x 1600m
Location: NBON NBON Duckworth Relays
Time: 3:32.77 10:30.76 18:32.09
Date: 6/16/2018 6/19/2010 3/27/2010
Names: T. Levons
E. Ibeh
S. Kamau
K. Muniz
R. Jackson
J. Peterson
J. Carrion
R. Konstanzer
R. Jackson
J. Peterson
J. Carrion
E. Schuler

*SMR stands for Sprint Medley Relay

 

Field Events

Event: Name: Distance/
Height
Date:
Shotput Yao Adantor 56-08 ft 4/17/2010
Discus Throw Bryce Bruce 163-05 ft 4/12/2017
Pole Vault Kyle Kroll 13-06 ft 3/22/2014
High Jump Chris Yamoah & Joseph Benson 6-04 ft 5/1/2010
5/15/2015
Long Jump Chris Yamoah 21-11 ft 5/1/2010
Triple Jump Bryan Sosoo 46-11 ft 5/23/2014